?

Log in

 
 
01 April 2010 @ 07:56 pm
Whaaaa?  
Come on...Predator is the shit,especially the first one.I used to watch the first one since I can remember myself :P The new one seems interesting.The fact that Robert Rodriguez is directing it.He hasn't dissapointed me yet in action films :D



Random moment at work:
Me: You know what I'm craving?...A Doughnut XD
Craig:WTF?
Tony:Damn foo,you have cravings like a pregnant woman!
Craig:Nah,this guy must be doing meth if he's craving sugar,and randomly saying it in the middle of working.
Me:I need sugar,and fried dough with sugar glaze sounds fucking good right now.
Tony reaches to his lunch box and opens it.Reaches for a white paper bag and hands it to Jose
Tony:Here,you can have it.I didn't eat it in the morning.
Me:Whaaaaaaaat?! No fucking way! God really exist! XD Thanks!
Tears the doughnut up in a heartbeat....
THE END

I need to cut down on my sugar...I'm serious :(
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
majisukamajisuka on April 2nd, 2010 02:02 pm (UTC)
predator is deffinately the shit but a remake without arnie wont be the same his actings hilarious

i cant believe he had one that was lucky i stopped eating doughnuts their leathal my weakness is brownies mmmmmmmmmmm i want a brownie now
Josehose_c on April 5th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC)
I love brownies! XD
Josehose_c on April 5th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
Arnold is My governor lol He's fucking up our state :P